Participating Chefs

2017 Participating Chefs

Great Chefs Event – Tuesday, June 20th

  1. Hugh Acheson – 5 & 10 – Athens, GA
  2. Timon Balloo – SUGARCANE Raw Bar Grill – Miami + Las Vegas
  3. Franklin Becker – hungryroot.com – NYC
  4. Jonathan Benno + Joshua Smith – New England Charcuterie – Boston
  5. John Besh – Restaurant August – New Orleans
  6. Chris Bianco – Tratto, Pizzeria Bianco – Phoenix, AZ
  7. Cesare Casella – Casella’s Salumi Special – NYC
  8. Frank Castronovo + Frank Falcinetti – Frankies Spuntino & Prime Meats – Brooklyn, NY
  9. Michael Cimarusti – Providence, Connie & Ted’s – LA
  10. Derek Dammann – Maison Publique – Montreal, QC
  11. Kevin Fink – Emmer & Rye – Austin, TX
  12. Neal Fraser – Redbird – LA
  13. Katsuya Fukushima – Daikaya – DC
  14. Evan Funke – Felix – Los Angeles
  15. Alex Guarnaschelli + Michael Jenkins – Butter – NYC
  16. Sara Jenkins – Nina June – Rockport, ME
  17. Paul Kahan – Publican Quality Bread – Chicago
  18. Joseph Manzare – TRES – San Francisco
  19. Tony Maws – Craigie on Main – Cambridge, MA
  20. James Liuzza – Di Bruno Brothers – Philadelphia
  21. Drew Nieporent + Shane Lyons – DISTILLED – NYC
  22. Ken Oringer + Tony Messina – Uni – Boston
  23. Charles Phan – The Slanted Door – San Francisco
  24. Ryan Poli – The Catbird Seat – Nashville
  25. Douglas Quint + Bryan Petroff – Big Gay Ice Cream – NYC + Philadelphia
  26. Marco Rossi – Ciareghino – Bergamo, Italy
  27. Jonathon Sawyer – The Greenhouse Tavern – Cleveland
  28. Kevin Sbraga – Sbraga – Philadelphia
  29. Michael Schwartz + Bradley Herron – Michael’s Genuine Food & Drink – Miami
  30. Jon Shook + Vinny Dotolo – Animal – LA
  31. Nancy Silverton + Dahlia Narvaez – Mozza – Los Angeles
  32. Daniel Stern – R2L – Philadelphia
  33. Bill Telepan – Oceana – NYC
  34. Andy Ticer – Andrew Michael Italian Kitchen – Memphis
  35. Greg Vernick – Vernick Food & Drink – Philadelphia
  36. Jonathan Waxman – Barbuto, Jam’s – NYC
  37. Rocco Whalen – Fahrenheit – Cleveland

Beverage Personalities

  1. Joe Campanale – Annona Wines
  2. Summer Wolff – Indie Wineries/Iuli
  3. Jesse Vida – BlackTail
  4. Neal Bodenheimer – Cure
  5. Stacey Swenson – Dante
  6. Bill Covaleski – Victory Brewing Company
  7. Tom Kehoe – Yards Brewing Company
  8. Tom Peters – Monk’s Cafe / Russian River Brewing Company
  9. Carol Stoudt – Stoudt’s Brewing Company
  10. Giorgio Rivetti – La Spinetta/Contratto
  11. Andrew Quin – Hentley Farm
  12. Garrett Oliver – Brooklyn Brewery

After Party

  1. Adam Arrison – Sodexo – Philadelphia
  2. Jose Garces – Garces Group – Philadelphia
  3. Adam Perry Lang – Serious Barbecue – NYC + LA
  4. Michael Solomonov – Cook n Solo – Philadelphia

 *List is subject to change